Home > Celebrity > S > Sean Astin > Sean Astin Profile

Sean Astin Profile

Sean Astin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Date :

February 25, 1971

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mikey Walsh in "The Goonies" (1985)

Sean Astin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mikey Walsh in "The Goonies" (1985)

Sean Astin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sean Patrick Astin

Birth Date

February 25, 1971

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from UCLA with honors and a B.A. in History and English
  • Attended Crossroads High School in Santa Monica, California

Sean Astin Family


Father

Michael Tell

Mother

Patty Duke

Brother

Mackenzie Astin (actor, b. 12-May-73), David, Allen, Tom (step-brothers)

Spouse

Christine Astin (since 11-Jul-92)

Daughter

Alexandra Astin (b. 27-Nov-96), Elizabeth Louise (b. 6-Aug-02), Isabella Louise (b. 22-Jul-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sean Astin Pictures


24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Los Angeles Premiere
24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Premiere of Moms' Night Out
Premiere of Moms' Night Out