Home > Celebrity > S > Scotty McCreery > Scotty McCreery Awards

Scotty McCreery Awards

Scotty McCreery

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Scott Cooke McCreery

Birth Date :

October 09, 1993

Birth Place :

Garner, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of the 10th season of "American Idol"

Academy of Country Music Awards


2012

Won ACM Award
category New Artist of the Year

American Country Awards


2013

Won American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: Breakthrough Artist

2011

Won American Country Award
category Artist of the Year: New Artist

Billboard Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top Country Album for "Clear As Day"

2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top New Artist

CMT Music Awards


2012

Won CMT Music Awards
category USA Weekend Breakthrough Video of the Year for "The Trouble With Girls"

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Male Country Artist

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality Star for American Idol (2002) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Breakout Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scotty McCreery Pictures


2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Press Room
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet