Home > Celebrity > S > Scotty McCreery > Scotty McCreery Profile

Scotty McCreery Profile

Scotty McCreery

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Scott Cooke McCreery

Birth Date :

October 09, 1993

Birth Place :

Garner, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of the 10th season of "American Idol"

Scotty McCreery Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Winner of the 10th season of "American Idol"

Scotty McCreery Personal Fact


Birth Name

Scott Cooke McCreery

Birth Date

October 09, 1993

Birth Place

Garner, North Carolina, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from West Lake Middle School
  • Graduated from Garner Magnet High School
  • Attended North Carolina State University

Scotty McCreery Family


Father

Michael McCreery

Mother

Judy (nee Cooke)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scotty McCreery Pictures


2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Press Room
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet