Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Speedman > Scott Speedman Profile

Scott Speedman Profile

Scott Speedman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Date :

September 01, 1975

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ben Covington in TV series "Felicity" (1998)

Scott Speedman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ben Covington in TV series "Felicity" (1998)

Scott Speedman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Date

September 01, 1975

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Earl Haig Secondary School
  • Attended the University of Toronto
  • Attended York University, in Toronto

Scott Speedman Family


Father

Roy Speedman

Mother

Mary Campbell

Relation

Teresa Palmer (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scott Speedman Pictures


2012 TCA Summer Press Tour - Disney ABC Television Group Party
The Vow Los Angeles Premiere
The Vow Los Angeles Premiere
XXX World Movie Premiere
The Vow Los Angeles Premiere
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 2
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals