Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Porter > Scott Porter Profile

Scott Porter Profile

Scott Porter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Scott Porter

Birth Date :

July 14, 1979

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jason Street in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2008)

Scott Porter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jason Street in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2008)

Scott Porter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Scott Porter

Birth Date

July 14, 1979

Birth Place

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Lake Howell High School in Winter Park, Florida

Scott Porter Family


Brother

Brendan (younger)

Sister

Ariana (younger)

Spouse

Kelsey Mayfield (casting producer, since 20-Apr-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scott Porter Pictures


10 Years Brunch Reunion Event - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Los Angeles Premiere of Jupiter Ascending - Arrivals
The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
Los Angeles Premiere of Jupiter Ascending - Arrivals