Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Porter

Scott Porter

Scott Porter

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Matthew Scott Porter

Birth Date :

July 14, 1979

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Spouse :

Kelsey Mayfield (casting producer, since 20-Apr-13)

Claim to fame :

As Jason Street in TV series "Friday Night Lights" (2006-2008)

Latest News


Scott Porter Engaged to Kelsey Mayfield

February 21, 2012 08:18:14 GMT

has reportedly got engaged to his girlfriend Kelsey Mayfield. According to a source reporting to Us Weekly, the engagement of the "" actor and his girlfriend of four years "happened late January." The source added, "It was during a trip to NYC. They're living together in Los Angeles."
...

More Characters Brought Back to Final 'Lost' Season

March 06, 2010 03:43:50 GMT

"" is paying homage to the faces that help to build the island mystery. Before the final season wraps up, some characters will be brought back to life and these include Desmond and the dead Danielle Rousseau.
...

Two Actors Out of 'Captain America' Competition

March 06, 2010 03:24:31 GMT

has announced that he has lost his chance to be the lead actor in "The First Avenger: Captain America". On Friday, March 5, the "" star posted a statement on his Facebook, mentioning "aint Cap. Thank you all for the prayers though, I appreciate them all so very much though!!"
...

Chace Crawford and John Krasinski Among 'Captain America' Candidates

February 25, 2010 03:19:42 GMT

More names are linked to the big role in "The First Avenger: Captain America". After was said to have been offered the part, it is "" actor and "" star who are rumored being wanted by Marvel Studios to be the superhero, so Deadline Hollywood mentions.
...

Picture Gallery


Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - scott-porter-premiere-the-to-do-list-04 Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - scott-porter-premiere-the-to-do-list-03 Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - scott-porter-premiere-the-to-do-list-02 Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List - scott-porter-premiere-the-to-do-list-01 Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - scott-porter-premiere-pacific-rim-01 Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - scott-porter-premiere-pacific-rim-02 Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - scott-porter-premiere-pacific-rim-03 Scott Porter in Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim - scott-porter-premiere-pacific-rim-04 Scott Porter in 10 Years Brunch Reunion Event - Arrivals - scott-porter-10-years-brunch-reunion-event-01 Scott Porter in The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals - scott-porter-20th-annual-a-night-at-sardi-s-02 Scott Porter in The 20th Annual A Night at Sardi's Fundraiser and Awards Dinner - Arrivals - scott-porter-20th-annual-a-night-at-sardi-s-01 Scott Porter in The Vow Los Angeles Premiere - scott-porter-premiere-the-vow-01 Scott Porter in Les Girls Enticing 11th Annual Cabaret Event - Arrivals - scott-porter-11th-annual-cabaret-event-01 Scott Porter in Les Girls Enticing 11th Annual Cabaret Event - Arrivals - scott-porter-11th-annual-cabaret-event-02 Scott Porter in Les Girls Enticing 11th Annual Cabaret Event - Arrivals - scott-porter-11th-annual-cabaret-event-03 Scott Porter in Les Girls Enticing 11th Annual Cabaret Event - Arrivals - scott-porter-11th-annual-cabaret-event-04 Scott Porter in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals - scott-porter-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Scott Porter in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals - scott-porter-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Scott Porter in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Ten Year - Premiere Arrivals - scott-porter-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-03 Scott Porter in Activision E3 2010 Preview Event - Arrivals - activision_56_wenn2889023 Scott Porter in Activision E3 2010 Preview Event - Arrivals - activision_55_wenn2889026 Scott Porter in The LA Premiere of "The Losers" - the_losers_premiere_39_wenn2815614 Scott Porter in The Los Angeles Premiere of 'Dear John' - Arrivals - wenn2731155 Scott Porter stars as Ben Wheatley in Summit Entertainment's Bandslam (2009) Alyson Michalka stars as Charlotte Banksasks and Scott Porter stars as Ben Wheatley in Summit Entertainment's Bandslam (2009) Scott Porter stars as Tommy Fielding and Alexis Bledel stars as Beth Vest in Roadside Attractions' The Good Guy (2010) Alyson Michalka, Gaelan Connell and Scott Porter in Summit Entertainment's Bandslam (2009) Scott Porter, Vanessa Hudgens, Gaelan Connell, Ryan Donowho, Charlie Saxton, Tim Jo and Alyson Michalka in Summit Entertainment's Bandslam (2009) Scott Porter stars as Tommy Fielding in Roadside Attractions' The Good Guy (2010) Bryan Greenberg stars as Daniel Seaver and Scott Porter stars as Tommy Fielding in Roadside Attractions' The Good Guy (2010) Scott Porter stars as Randy in Screen Gems' Dear John (2010) Scott Porter stars as Ben Wheatley in Summit Entertainment's Bandslam (2009) Scott Porter stars as Tommy Fielding and Alexis Bledel stars as Beth Vest in Roadside Attractions' The Good Guy (2010) Alexis Bledel stars as Beth Vest and Scott Porter stars as Tommy Fielding in Roadside Attractions' The Good Guy (2010) Charlie Saxton, Scott Porter, Tim Jo, Vanessa Hudgens, Alyson Michalka and Ryan Donowho in Summit Entertainment's Bandslam (2009) Scott Porter stars as Ben Wheatley and Alyson Michalka stars as Charlotte Banksasks in Summit Entertainment's Bandslam (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter