Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Glenn

Scott Glenn

Scott Glenn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Theodore Scott Glenn

Birth Date :

January 26, 1941

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Carol Schwartz (since 10-Sep-68)

Claim to fame :

As Bart Mancuso in "The Hunt for Red October" (1990)

Latest News


First look at Vanessa Hudgens and Other Girls in 'Sucker Punch'

July 17, 2010 03:54:32 GMT

The first look at the major cast in "" has been obtained from the latest issue of Entertainment Weekly. In the scanned image, , , , and are seen posing alongside actor .
...

Picture Gallery


Scott Glenn in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - scott-glenn-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Scott Glenn in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - schwartz-glenn-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Scott Glenn in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - schwartz-glenn-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Scott Glenn in Los Angeles Premiere of "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole" - legend_of_the_guardians_2_06_wenn3010274 Emily Browning, Vanessa Hudgens, Jena Malone, Abbie Cornish, Scott Glenn and Jamie Chung in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sucker Punch (2011) Scott Glenn stars as W.W. James in Millennium Entertainment's The Paperboy (2012) Scott Glenn 	stars as W.W. James in Millennium Entertainment's The Paperboy (2012) Scott Glenn stars as Wiseman and Emily Browning stars as Baby Doll in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sucker Punch (2011) Scott Glenn stars as Wiseman in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sucker Punch (2011) Richard Gere stars as Dr. Paul Flanner and Scott Glenn stars as Robert Torrelson in Warner Bros. Pictures' Nights in Rodanthe (2008). Photo credit by Michael Tackett. Emily Browning, Vanessa Hudgens, Jena Malone, Abbie Cornish, Scott Glenn and Jamie Chung in Warner Bros. Pictures' Sucker Punch (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter