Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Glenn > Scott Glenn Profile

Scott Glenn Profile

Scott Glenn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Theodore Scott Glenn

Birth Date :

January 26, 1941

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bart Mancuso in "The Hunt for Red October" (1990)

Scott Glenn Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bart Mancuso in "The Hunt for Red October" (1990)

Scott Glenn Personal Fact


Birth Name

Theodore Scott Glenn

Birth Date

January 26, 1941

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from William & Mary College, with a BA in English

Scott Glenn Family


Father

Theodore Glenn

Mother

Elizabeth

Brother

Bonnie Glenn, Terry Glenn

Spouse

Carol Schwartz (since 10-Sep-68)

Daughter

Dakota Ann Glenn (writer), Rio Elizabeth Glenn (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scott Glenn Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole"
The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals