Home > Celebrity > S > Scoot McNairy > Scoot McNairy Profile

Scoot McNairy Profile

Scoot McNairy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Marcus McNairy

Birth Date :

November 11, 1977

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Andrew Kaulder in "Monsters" (2010)

Scoot McNairy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Andrew Kaulder in "Monsters" (2010)

Scoot McNairy Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Marcus McNairy

Birth Date

November 11, 1977

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Scoot McNairy Family


Father

Stewart Hall McNairy

Mother

Alicia Ann McNairy (nee Merchant)

Spouse

Whitney Able (actress, since 14-Jun-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Scoot McNairy Pictures


The 2013 IFTA Awards
Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Argo - Los Angeles Premiere
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
Argo - Los Angeles Premiere
52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala