Home > Celebrity > S > Sasha Grey

Sasha Grey

Sasha Grey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Marina Ann Hantzis

Birth Date :

March 14, 1988

Birth Place :

Sacramento, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chelsea in "The Girlfriend Experience" (2009)

Latest News


Sasha Grey Responds to Parents' Protest of Her Reading to Children

November 12, 2011 16:47:01 GMT

Former porn star has responded to the protests from parents whose children she entertained recently. Grey, who has been absent from the porn industry for two years, said that she will not quit reading to elementary school students because she's committed to Read Across America program.
...

Parents Outraged After Former Porn Star Sasha Grey Read to Kids

November 11, 2011 17:41:35 GMT

With her reputation as a former porn star, cannot freely spend time with kids without being judged. The 23-year-old, who has not done porn in two years, read books to children at Emerson Elementary School in Los Angeles, inviting protests from the first and third graders' parents.
...

Sasha Grey Responds to 'Bushy' Scene on 'Entourage'

August 11, 2010 02:51:17 GMT

The last episode of "" caused a trending topic on Twitter after gave more than what men expected for. The porn star turns straight-act actress appeared with unshaved pubic hair on the August 8 episode, aptly called "Hair".
...

Photo Gallery: 'Entourage' Held Star-Studded Premiere

June 17, 2010 09:41:56 GMT

It was more like a star-studded affair for television series rather than a celebration for the impending "". On Wednesday, June 16, Paramount Pictures Studio in Los Angeles hosted a brown carpet event for season 7 premiere of the HBO series, welcoming not only the main cast but plenty of guests as well.
...

Porn Star Sasha Grey Cast as Vince's Girlfriend on 'Entourage'

May 07, 2010 08:51:48 GMT

"" creator Doug Ellin specially created a storyline for in the show after taking a notice of her in Steven Soderbergh's 2009 film "". "I wouldn't have done this storyline if Sasha passed. Luckily she was okay with doing it," Ellin explained his decision on hiring a porn star for such an established show like "Entourage" .
...

Picture Gallery


Sasha Grey in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's 'Teenage Paparazzo' - Arrivals - Paparazzo_064_wenn3014126 Sasha Grey in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series 'Entourage' - Arrivals - entourage_premiere_05_wenn2891480 Sasha Grey in The 2010 AVN Awards - wenn2707295 Poster of Cinedigm Entertainment's Open Windows (2014) Sasha Grey stars as Amy in IFC Midnight's Would You Rather (2013) Jonny Coyne stars as Bevans and Sasha Grey stars as Amy in IFC Midnight's Would You Rather (2013) Sasha Grey stars as Jill Goddard in Cinedigm Entertainment's Open Windows (2014) Sasha Grey stars as Jill Goddard in Cinedigm Entertainment's Open Windows (2014) Sasha Grey stars as Raven and Thomas Jane stars as Richard in Magnolia Pictures' I Melt With You (2011) Sasha Grey stars as Chelsea in Magnolia Pictures' The Girlfriend Experience (2009) Sasha Grey stars as Chelsea in Magnolia Pictures' The Girlfriend Experience (2009) Sasha Grey stars as Chelsea in Magnolia Pictures' The Girlfriend Experience (2009) Sasha Grey stars as Chelsea in Magnolia Pictures' The Girlfriend Experience (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter