Home > Celebrity > S > Samantha Mumba > Samantha Mumba Profile

Samantha Mumba Profile

Samantha Mumba

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer, actress

Birth Name :

Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba

Birth Date :

January 18, 1983

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

Single "Gotta Tell You" (2000)

Samantha Mumba Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer, actress

Popular for

Single "Gotta Tell You" (2000)

Samantha Mumba Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba

Birth Date

January 18, 1983

Birth Place

Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

Irish

Education

  • Attended Dublin's renowned Billie Barry Stage School

Samantha Mumba Family


Father

Peter Mumba

Mother

Barbara

Brother

Omero Mumba (actor, younger)

Relation

Charles Porter

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Samantha Mumba Pictures


Immortals 3D Los Angeles Premiere
World Premiere of ParaNorman
Barnyard World Premiere
World Premiere of ParaNorman