Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Sparro

Sam Sparro

Sam Sparro

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Sam Falson

Birth Date :

February 24, 1984

Birth Place :

Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

Single "Black and Gold" (2008)

Latest News


Sam Sparro Debuts 'I Wish I Never Met You' Music Video

April 23, 2012 09:26:21 GMT

premieres a cinematic music video in support of his latest single "I Wish I Never Met You". It follows a gang leader known as The Shark as he conducts his illegal businesses including distributing illegal booze. A scene which features classic dance move is inserted in between the gangster storyline.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter