Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Neill > Sam Neill Profile

Sam Neill Profile

Sam Neill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nigel Neill

Birth Date :

September 14, 1947

Birth Place :

Omagh, Northern Ireland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Reilly in TV series "Reilly: Ace of Spies" (1983)

Sam Neill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Reilly in TV series "Reilly: Ace of Spies" (1983)

Sam Neill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nigel Neill

Birth Date

September 14, 1947

Birth Place

Omagh, Northern Ireland, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

New Zealander

Education

  • Attended University of Canterbury
  • Attended Victoria University in Wellington

Sam Neill Family


Father

Dermot Neill

Mother

Priscilla

Spouse

Noriko Watanabe (make-up artist, since 2-Sep-89)

Relation

Lisa Harrow (actress)

Son

Tim Neill (miscellaneous crew, b.1983)

Daughter

Elena Neill (actress, b. 10-Jan-91), Maiko (step-daughter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sam Neill Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole"
57th BFI London Film Festival - Locke Premiere - Arrivals