Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Elliott > Sam Elliott Profile

Sam Elliott Profile

Sam Elliott

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel Pack Elliott

Birth Date :

August 09, 1944

Birth Place :

Sacramento, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Conn Conagher in TV movie "Conagher" (1991)

Sam Elliott Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Conn Conagher in TV movie "Conagher" (1991)

Sam Elliott Personal Fact


Birth Name

Samuel Pack Elliott

Birth Date

August 09, 1944

Birth Place

Sacramento, California, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from David Douglas High School in Portland
  • Attended Clark College in Vancouver, Washington

Sam Elliott Family


Spouse

Katharine Ross (actress, 1-May-84)

Daughter

Cleo Rose Elliott (b. 17-Sep-84)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sam Elliott Pictures


Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Barnyard World Premiere
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals