Home > Celebrity > S > Sally Field > Sally Field Filmography

Sally Field Filmography

Sally Field

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sally Margaret Field

Birth Date :

November 06, 1946

Birth Place :

Pasadena, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Norma Rae in "Norma Rae" (1979)
Brand: A Second Coming InfoBrand: A Second Coming (2015)
stars as Herself


Hello My Name Is Doris InfoHello My Name Is Doris (2015)
stars as Doris


The Amazing Spider-Man 2 InfoThe Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
stars as Aunt May


Lincoln InfoLincoln (2012)
stars as Mary Todd Lincoln


The Amazing Spider-Man InfoThe Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
stars as May Parker


The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning (2008) - VI
stars as Marina Del Ray (voice)


Brothers & Sisters: Family Album (2007) - TM
stars as Nora Walker


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2006) - TV
stars as Nora Walker


Two Weeks InfoTwo Weeks (2006)
stars as Anita Bergman


Conviction (2005) - TM


Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde InfoLegally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)
stars as Rep. Victoria Rudd


The Court (2002) - TV
stars as Justice Kate Nolan


Say It Isn't So (2001)
stars as Valdine Wingfield


Where the Heart Is (2000)
stars as Mama Lil


David Copperfield (2000) - TM
stars as Aunt Betsey Trotwood


ER InfoER (2000) - TV
stars as Maggie Wyczenski


A Cooler Climate (1999) - TM
stars as Iris


From the Earth to the Moon (1998) - TV
stars as Trudy Cooper


Merry Christmas, George Bailey (1997) - TM
stars as Mrs. Bailey/Narrator


Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996)
stars as Sassy (voice)


Eye for an Eye (1996)
stars as Karen McCann


A Woman of Independent Means (1995) - TV
stars as Bess Alcott Steed Garner


Forrest Gump (1994)
stars as Mrs. Gump


Mrs. Doubtfire (1993)
stars as Miranda Hillard


Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993)
stars as Sassy (voice)


Soapdish (1991)
stars as Celeste Talbert


Not Without My Daughter (1991)
stars as Betty Mahmoody


Steel Magnolias (1989)
stars as M'Lynn Eatenton


Punchline (1988)
stars as Lilah Krytsick


Surrender (1987)
stars as Daisy Morgan


Murphy's Romance (1985)
stars as Emma Moriarty


Places in the Heart (1984)
stars as Edna Spalding


Kiss Me Goodbye (1982)
stars as Kay Villano


Back Roads (1981) aka Love with a Sinner
stars as Amy Post


Absence of Malice (1981)
stars as Megan Carter


All the Way Home (1981) - TM
stars as Mary Follet


Smokey and the Bandit II (1980) aka Smokey and the Bandit Ride Again
stars as Carrie


Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (1979)
stars as Celeste Whitman


Norma Rae (1979)
stars as Norma Rae


Hooper (1978)
stars as Gwen Doyle


The End (1978)
stars as Mary Ellen


Smokey and the Bandit (1977) aka Bandit, Bandit (Europe)
stars as Carrie 'Frog'


Heroes (1977)
stars as Carol Bell


Sybil (1976) - TM
stars as Sybil Dorsett


Bridger (1976) - TM
stars as Jennifer Melford


Stay Hungry (1976)
stars as Mary Tate Farnsworth


The Girl with Something Extra (1973) - TV
stars as Sally Burton


Home for the Holidays (1972) - TM aka Deadly Desires
stars as Christine Morgan


Maybe I'll Come Home in the Spring (1971) - TM aka Maybe I'll Be Home in the Spring
stars as Denise 'Dennie' Miller


Hitched (1971) - TM aka Westward the Wagon
stars as Roselle Bridgeman


Marriage: Year One (1971) - TM
stars as Jane Duden


Mongo's Back in Town (1971) - TM
stars as Vikki


Alias Smith and Jones (1971) - TV
stars as Clementine Hale


The Flying Nun (1967) - TV
stars as Sister Bertrille


The Way West (1967) aka Harold Hecht's The Way West
stars as Mercy McBee


Hey, Landlord (1967) - TV
stars as Bonnie Banner


Gidget (1965) - TV
stars as Frances Elizabeth 'Gidget' Lawrence


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015