Home > Celebrity > S > Saffron Burrows

Saffron Burrows

Saffron Burrows

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Saffron Dominique Burrows

Birth Date :

October 22, 1972

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Nan Mahon in "Circle of Friends" (1995)

Latest News


'Bones' Spin-Off 'The Finder' Seeks New Female Lead to Replace Saffron Burrows

May 26, 2011 06:44:38 GMT

"" is searching a new female lead. has left the show, which has just been picked up by FOX to debut this fall. Entertainment Weekly which breaks the report says the role is being recast and re-imagined.
...

Brit Saffron Burrows Is Now American

June 21, 2010 09:12:47 GMT

British actress has swapped her British passport for an American one after becoming a U.S. citizen last year. The former "Boston Legal" star, 37, reveals she recently completed the required paperwork and passed the test to earn the right to live permanently on U.S. soil.
...

Picture Gallery


Saffron Burrows in Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals - saffron-burrows-premiere-the-november-man-02 Saffron Burrows in Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals - saffron-burrows-premiere-the-november-man-01 Saffron Burrows in 2010 Fifi Awards - Arrivals - wenn5496399 Saffron Burrows in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072478 Saffron Burrows in HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072515 Saffron Burrows in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-054990 Saffron Burrows in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055304 Saffron Burrows in 60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - DGG-020327 Saffron Burrows in 60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals - DGG-020328 Saffron Burrows in "Run Fatboy Run" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - GLA-003090 Saffron Burrows in "Run Fatboy Run" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - GLA-003099 Saffron Burrows in Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010094 Saffron Burrows in Troy - JTM-000450
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter