Home > Celebrity > S > Saffron Burrows > Saffron Burrows Profile

Saffron Burrows Profile

Saffron Burrows

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Saffron Dominique Burrows

Birth Date :

October 22, 1972

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Nan Mahon in "Circle of Friends" (1995)

Saffron Burrows Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nan Mahon in "Circle of Friends" (1995)

Saffron Burrows Personal Fact


Birth Name

Saffron Dominique Burrows

Birth Date

October 22, 1972

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Saffron Burrows Family


Mother

Susie

Relation

Mike Figgis (director), Alan Cumming (actor), Fiona Shaw (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Saffron Burrows Pictures


15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Poseidon Los Angeles Premiere
"Run Fatboy Run" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
"Run Fatboy Run" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
HBO's "True Blood" Season Two Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Troy
2010 Fifi Awards - Arrivals