Home > Celebrity > R > Ryan Seacrest > Ryan Seacrest Profile

Ryan Seacrest Profile

Ryan Seacrest

Profile


Famous as :

Television/radio personality

Birth Name :

Ryan John Seacrest

Birth Date :

December 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Co-hosting the 34th edition of "Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve" (2005)

Ryan Seacrest Claim to Fame


Famous as

Television/radio personality

Popular for

Co-hosting the 34th edition of "Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve" (2005)

Ryan Seacrest Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ryan John Seacrest

Birth Date

December 24, 1974

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Dunwoody High School, Georgia, USA in 1993
  • Attended University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia, USA, majored in journalism

Ryan Seacrest Family


Father

Gary Lee Seacrest

Mother

Constance Marie Zullinger

Sister

Meredith (younger)

Relation

Shana Wall (actress, 2003 - 2005), Teri Hatcher (actress, Mar 2006), Jasmine Waltz (bartender, 2009), Julianne Hough (country music singer/dancer, Apr-2010 - Mar-2013), Shayna Taylor (model-personal trainer), Renee Hall (lingerie model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ryan Seacrest Pictures


2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
Z100's Jingle Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
LACMA 50th Anniversary Gala - Red Carpet
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
2015 FOX Winter Television Critics Association All-Star Party - Arrivals
Fashion Rocks 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
LACMA 50th Anniversary Gala - Red Carpet