Home > Celebrity > R > Rufus Sewell > Rufus Sewell Profile

Rufus Sewell Profile

Rufus Sewell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rufus Frederick Sewell

Birth Date :

October 29, 1967

Birth Place :

Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Will Ladislaw in TV series "Middlemarch" (1994)

Rufus Sewell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Will Ladislaw in TV series "Middlemarch" (1994)

Rufus Sewell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rufus Frederick Sewell

Birth Date

October 29, 1967

Birth Place

Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Orleans Park School, Twickenham, London
  • Graduated from Central School of Speech and Drama, London

Rufus Sewell Family


Father

Bill Sewell

Mother

Jo

Spouse

Yasmin Abdallah (fashion journalist, 24-Mar-99 - Mar-00), Amy Gardner (since Feb-04, separated)

Relation

Alice Eve (actress, 2006-2008)

Son

William Douglas Sewell (b. 18-Mar-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rufus Sewell Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
Columbia Pictures Presents The World Premiere of The Tourist
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Columbia Pictures Presents The World Premiere of The Tourist
The Legend of Zorro Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
The Holiday New York Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals
The Legend of Zorro Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet