Home > Celebrity > R > Rufus Sewell

Rufus Sewell

Rufus Sewell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rufus Frederick Sewell

Birth Date :

October 29, 1967

Birth Place :

Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK

Spouse :

Yasmin Abdallah (fashion journalist, 24-Mar-99 - Mar-00), Amy Gardner (since Feb-04, separated)

Claim to fame :

As Will Ladislaw in TV series "Middlemarch" (1994)

Picture Gallery


Rufus Sewell in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - sewell-komai-premiere-hercules-02 Rufus Sewell in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - sewell-komai-premiere-hercules-01 Rufus Sewell in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - rufus-sewell-premiere-hercules-03 Rufus Sewell in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - rufus-sewell-premiere-hercules-02 Rufus Sewell in Los Angeles Premiere of Hercules - Arrivals - rufus-sewell-premiere-hercules-01 Rufus Sewell in British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals - rufus-sewell-british-independent-film-awards-2012-01 Rufus Sewell in The Premiere of Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - rufus-sewell-premiere-abraham-lincoln-vampire-hunter-02 Rufus Sewell in The Premiere of Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter - rufus-sewell-premiere-abraham-lincoln-vampire-hunter-01 Rufus Sewell in Columbia Pictures Presents The World Premiere of The Tourist - the_tourist_premiere_021_wenn5581418 Rufus Sewell in Columbia Pictures Presents The World Premiere of The Tourist - the_tourist_premiere_019_wenn5581416 Rufus Sewell in "Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-054661 Rufus Sewell in The Holiday New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-005312 Rufus Sewell in The Holiday New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-005310 Rufus Sewell in The Legend of Zorro Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet - DGG-006403 Rufus Sewell in The Legend of Zorro Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet - DGG-006401 Rufus Sewell in The Legend of Zorro Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet - CSH-003776 Rufus Sewell in The Legend of Zorro Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet - CSH-003775 Poster of Paramount Pictures' Hercules (2014) Rufus Sewell stars as Felix and Robert Forster stars as Jim Logan in Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Rufus Sewell stars as Felix and Carla Gugino stars as Hanna Click in Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Malin Akerman stars as Swedish Mary and Rufus Sewell stars as Felix in Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Rufus Sewell stars as Felix and Carla Gugino stars as Hanna Click in Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Rufus Sewell stars as Felix in Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Rufus Sewell stars as Felix in Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Rufus Sewell stars as Felix in Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Natascha McElhone stars as Connie Grace and Rufus Sewell stars as Carlo Grace in Independent's The Sea (2013) Poster of Gato Negro Films' Hotel Noir (2012) Timothy Dalton, Rufus Sewell and Paul Bettany in Columbia Pictures' The Tourist (2010) Rufus Sewell stars as Albert and Maria Bello stars as Nancy in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Maria Bello stars as Nancy and Rufus Sewell stars as Albert in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Rufus Sewell stars as Albert in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Jessica Biel as Princess Sophie and Rufus Sewell as Crown Prince Leopold in The Illusionist (2006) Rufus Sewell as Crown Prince Leopold in The Illusionist (2006) Poster of Well Go USA's I'll Follow You Down (2014) Jason Patric stars as Louis and Rufus Sewell stars as Albert in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Rufus Sewell stars as Albert in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter