Home > Celebrity > R > Rose Leslie

Rose Leslie

Rose Leslie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie

Birth Date :

February 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Gwen Dawson in "Downton Abbey" (2010) (TV)

Latest News


'Game of Thrones' Stars Kit Harington and Rose Leslie Spotted Together at LAX

July 25, 2014 09:33:14 GMT

and were spotted making an exit out of the Los Angeles International airport together on Wednesday, July 23. They walked side-by-side while passing through the airport terminal, sparking speculation that the pair might be back together again.
...

'Game of Thrones' Star Rose Leslie Joins Vin Diesel in 'The Last Witch Hunter'

July 12, 2014 05:03:04 GMT

"" has found a love interest for . "" actress is tapped to play a witch, starring opposite the "" actor who is already set to play the titular hunter in the supernatural actioner.
...

'Game of Thrones' Casts 'Downton Abbey' Actress, Season 2 to Debut April 2012

October 11, 2011 06:36:17 GMT

will relocate from "" to Westeros to join "". The 24-year-old Scottish beauty has landed a major role in the second season of the HBO hit series as wildling woman Ygritte.
...

Picture Gallery


Rose Leslie in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - rose-leslie-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02 Rose Leslie in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - rose-leslie-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Rose Leslie in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - rose-leslie-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Rose Leslie in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - rose-leslie-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Rose Leslie in Season 4 UK Premiere of Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-04 Rose Leslie in Season 4 UK Premiere of Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-03 Rose Leslie in Season 4 UK Premiere of Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-02 Rose Leslie in Season 4 UK Premiere of Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-01 Rose Leslie in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-04 Rose Leslie in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-03 Rose Leslie in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-01 Rose Leslie in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-02 Rose Leslie in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - rose-leslie-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Rose Leslie in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - rose-leslie-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 Rose Leslie in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - rose-leslie-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04 Rose Leslie in The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - rose-leslie-20th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03 Rose Leslie in Entertainment Weekly Screen Actors Guild Party - Arrivals - rose-leslie-entertainment-weekly-screen-actors-guild-party-03 Rose Leslie in Entertainment Weekly Screen Actors Guild Party - Arrivals - rose-leslie-entertainment-weekly-screen-actors-guild-party-02 Rose Leslie in Entertainment Weekly Screen Actors Guild Party - Arrivals - rose-leslie-entertainment-weekly-screen-actors-guild-party-01 Rose Leslie in San Francisco Premiere of HBO's Game of Thrones Season 3 - rose-leslie-san-francisco-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-01 Rose Leslie in San Francisco Premiere of HBO's Game of Thrones Season 3 - rose-leslie-san-francisco-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-02 Rose Leslie in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-03 Rose Leslie in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-04 Rose Leslie in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-01 Rose Leslie in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - rose-leslie-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-02 Rose Leslie in The UK Premiere of Anna Karenina - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-04 Rose Leslie in The UK Premiere of Anna Karenina - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-03 Rose Leslie in The UK Premiere of Anna Karenina - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-02 Rose Leslie in The UK Premiere of Anna Karenina - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-01 Rose Leslie in The UK Premiere of Red - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-of-red-02 Rose Leslie in The UK Premiere of Red - rose-leslie-uk-premiere-of-red-01 Rose Leslie stars as Bea in Magnet Releasing's Honeymoon (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter