Home > Celebrity > R > Roger Waters > Roger Waters Discography

Roger Waters Discography

Roger Waters

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, composer

Birth Name :

George Roger Waters

Birth Date :

September 06, 1943

Birth Place :

Great Bookham, Leatherhead, Surrey

Claim to fame :

Pink Floyd's bassist & co-lead vocalist
Heartland
Release year : 2014
Genre : Rock
Roger Waters: Ca Ira (There Is Hope)
Release year : 2005
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Flickering Flame: The Solo Years, Vol. 1
Release year : 2002
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
In the Flesh Live
Release year : 2000
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Amused to Death
Release year : 1992
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Radio K.A.O.S.
Release year : 1987
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
When the Wind Blows
Release year : 1987
Label : EMI Europe Generic
Genre : Rock
The Pros and Cons of Hitch Hiking
Release year : 1984
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Music from the Body
Release year : 1970
Label : Caroline
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter