Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Plant > Robert Plant Profile

Robert Plant Profile

Robert Plant

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Robert Anthony Plant

Birth Date :

August 20, 1948

Birth Place :

West Bromwich, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album " Pictures at Eleven" (1982)

Robert Plant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer, songwriter

Popular for

Debut album " Pictures at Eleven" (1982)

Robert Plant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Anthony Plant

Birth Date

August 20, 1948

Birth Place

West Bromwich, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Robert Plant Family


Father

Robert C. Plant

Mother

Annie C. Plant

Spouse

Maureen Wilson (9-No-69 - Aug-83), Patty Griffin (singer, since 2012)

Son

Karac (d. 1977, of a stomach infection), Logan

Daughter

Carmen

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Plant Pictures


Robert Plant Leaving His Manchester Hotel
Robert Plant Performs
Robert Plant Performs
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
Robert Plant Performs
Robert Plant Performs
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference
Robert Plant Performs
Led Zeppelin Celebration Day Press Conference