Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Knepper

Robert Knepper

Robert Knepper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Lyle Knepper

Birth Date :

July 08, 1959

Birth Place :

Fremont, Ohio, USA

Spouse :

Tory Herald (since 2005)

Claim to fame :

As Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell in TV series "Prison Break"

Latest News


'Heroes' Star Robert Knepper to Play Original Role in 'Mockingjay'

December 12, 2013 03:37:00 GMT

"" adds another actor to its "Mockingjay" cast ensemble. is confirmed to star in both "" and "" which are filmed back to back in Atlanta.
...

Picture Gallery


Robert Knepper in TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party - robert-knepper-tv-guide-magazine-annual-hot-list-party-02 Robert Knepper in TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party - robert-knepper-tv-guide-magazine-annual-hot-list-party-01 Robert Knepper in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_117_wenn3080985 Robert Knepper in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_118_wenn3081023 Robert Knepper in 16th Annual Race to Erase MS "Rock to Erase MS" - Arrivals - BBC-003478 Robert Knepper in "Transporter 3" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals - PRN-031254 Robert Knepper in "Transporter 3" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals - PRN-031214 Robert Knepper in "Transporter 3" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals - PRN-031212 Robert Knepper in "Transporter 3" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals - PRN-031208 Robert Knepper in "Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-028836 Robert Knepper stars as Johnson in Lionsgate Films' Transporter 3 (2008) Robert Knepper stars as Johnson in Lionsgate Films' Transporter 3 (2008) Jason Statham stars as Frank Martin and Robert Knepper stars as Johnson in Lionsgate Films' Transporter 3 (2008) Robert Knepper stars as Johnson in Lionsgate Films' Transporter 3 (2008) Jason Statham stars as Frank Martin and Robert Knepper stars as Johnson in Lionsgate Films' Transporter 3 (2008). Photo credit by Magali Bragard. Natalya Rudakova stars as Valentina and Robert Knepper stars as Johnson in Lionsgate Films' Transporter 3 (2008). Photo credit by Magali Bragard.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter