Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Knepper > Robert Knepper Profile

Robert Knepper Profile

Robert Knepper

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Lyle Knepper

Birth Date :

July 08, 1959

Birth Place :

Fremont, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell in TV series "Prison Break"

Robert Knepper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell in TV series "Prison Break"

Robert Knepper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Lyle Knepper

Birth Date

July 08, 1959

Birth Place

Fremont, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 9½

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Maumee Highs School in Maumee, Ohio
  • Attended Northwestern University

Robert Knepper Family


Father

Donald Knepper

Mother

Pat Deck

Spouse

Tory Herald (since 2005)

Son

Benjamin Peter Knepper

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Knepper Pictures


"Transporter 3" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals
"Transporter 3" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party
16th Annual Race to Erase MS "Rock to Erase MS" - Arrivals
"Transporter 3" Las Vegas Premiere - Arrivals
BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards
TV Guide Magazine Annual Hot List Party