Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Schneider

Rob Schneider

Rob Schneider

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Michael Schneider

Birth Date :

October 31, 1963

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Spouse :

London King (actress, 1988 - 1990), Patricia Azarcoya Arce (TV producer, since 23-Apr-11)

Claim to fame :

As Deuce Bigalow in "Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo" (1999)

Latest News


Rob Schneider and Wife Patricia Azarcoya Arce Welcome Baby Girl

November 20, 2012 08:30:11 GMT

and wife Patricia Azarcoya Arce welcomed a baby girl named Miranda Scarlett Schneider on Friday, November 16 at 8:50 P.M., his manager told PEOPLE. The healthy baby weighed in at 5 lbs., 13 oz. and measured in at 18 inches.
...

First Promo of Rob Schneider's New Comedy Is Noisy

December 07, 2011 02:18:27 GMT

CBS has given the first taste of its new comedy "" by dropping a promo video. While it's lack of storyline, the video manages to give a sneak peek to a situation that has to be faced by 's character after he married into a tight-knit Mexican-American family.
...

Rob Schneider's CBS Sitcom to Replace 'Rules of Engagement' in Midseason

November 15, 2011 04:51:27 GMT

CBS has announced start dates for some its midseason shows, including the premiere for -starring sitcom "". The new comedy series will start airing on Thursday, January 12, 2012 at 8:30 P.M.
...

Preview of Fefe Dobson's 'Ghost' Music Video Arrives

June 24, 2010 07:37:53 GMT

A first look at 's "Ghost" music video has been unveiled by MTV, featuring the singer when she is haunting her ex-boyfriend and driving him crazy. The man cheated on her with another girl and she refuses to let him move on from their relationship.
...

Adam Sandler's 'Grown Ups' Premiered in New York

June 24, 2010 07:19:54 GMT

The cast of "" have gathered at the Ziegfeld Theatre in New York City on Wednesday, June 23 to premiere the film. But instead of putting on formal outfits and making the special screening glamorous, the lead actors appeared in casual clothes and made the special screening like a family gathering event.
...

Katy Perry Added to 2010 MTV Movie Awards' Performers Line-Up

May 18, 2010 02:33:11 GMT

has been announced as a new musical guest at the 19th Annual MTV Movie Awards and is going to perform her fresh summer jam "California Gurls". She joins previously-revealed performer who is set to sing her new single "Not Myself Tonight".
...

Picture Gallery


Rob Schneider and Patricia Azarcoya Arce to Appear on The Late Show with David Letterman - schneider-arce-late-show-with-david-letterman-01 Rob Schneider in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables' - the_expendables_premiere_27_wenn5523111 Rob Schneider in New York Premiere of 'Grown Ups' - Arrivals - wenn5503444 Rob Schneider in New York Premiere of 'Grown Ups' - Arrivals - grown_ups_premiere_013_wenn5503402 Rob Schneider in New York Premiere of 'Grown Ups' - Arrivals - grown_ups_premiere_026_wenn5503389 Rob Schneider in "Bedtime Stories" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-085722 Rob Schneider in UK Premiere of Bedtime Stories - Arrivals - rob-schneider-uk-premiere-bedtime-stories-01 Rob Schneider in "You Don't Mess With The Zohan" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019149 Rob Schneider in "You Don't Mess With The Zohan" World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019148 Rob Schneider in I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures - CSH-025140 Michelle Rodriguez stars as Harriet and Rob Schneider stars as J.D./Psychologist in Freestyle Releasing' InAPPropriate Comedy (2013) Poster of Hawaii Film Partners' You May Not Kiss the Bride (2011) Rob Schneider as Gus in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) Rob Schneider as Ula in Columbia Pictures' 50 First Dates (2004) Chris Rock, Kevin James, Rob Schneider, David Spade and Adam Sandler in Columbia Pictures' Grown Ups (2010) David Spade, Rob Schneider, Chris Rock, Kevin James and Adam Sadler  in Columbia Pictures' Grown Ups (2010) David Spade, Jon Heder and Rob Schneider in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) Rob Schneider and Molly Sims in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) David Spade, Jon Heder and Rob Schneider in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) Jon Heder, David Spade, Jon Lovitz and Rob Schneider in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) David Spade, Jon Heder and Rob Schneider in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) David Spade, Jon Heder and Rob Schneider in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) Rob Schneider as Gus in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) Jon Heder, Rob Schneider and David Spade in Columbia Pictures' The Benchwarmers (2006) Poster of Hawaii Film Partners' You May Not Kiss the Bride (2011) Poster of Freestyle Releasing's InAPPropriate Comedy (2013) Rob Schneider stars as Rob Hilliard and Joyce Van Patten stars as Gloria in Columbia Pictures' Grown Ups (2010) Chris Rock, David Spade, Kevin James, Rob Schneider and Adam Sandler in Columbia Pictures' Grown Ups (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter