Home > Celebrity > R > Rob Schneider > Rob Schneider Profile

Rob Schneider Profile

Rob Schneider

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Michael Schneider

Birth Date :

October 31, 1963

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deuce Bigalow in "Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo" (1999)

Rob Schneider Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Deuce Bigalow in "Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo" (1999)

Rob Schneider Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Michael Schneider

Birth Date

October 31, 1963

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Terra Nova High School, Pacifica, California in 1981

Rob Schneider Family


Father

Marvin Schneider

Mother

Pilar Schneider

Brother

John Schneider (older, his manager, producer)

Sister

April Schneider (older)

Spouse

London King (actress, 1988 - 1990), Patricia Azarcoya Arce (TV producer, since 23-Apr-11)

Relation

Julia Sweeney (actress-comedian, 1991-1994), Jill Barron (former NBC press representative, 1995)

Daughter

Chloe Autumn, Elle (model-actress, b. 1989), Miranda Scarlett Schneider (b. 16-Nov-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rob Schneider Pictures


"You Don't Mess With The Zohan" World Premiere - Arrivals
UK Premiere of Bedtime Stories - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Grown Ups' - Arrivals
"You Don't Mess With The Zohan" World Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables'
Rob Schneider and Patricia Azarcoya Arce to Appear on The Late Show with David Letterman
I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures
"Bedtime Stories" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals