Home > Celebrity > R > Richard Chamberlain

Richard Chamberlain

Richard Chamberlain

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Richard Chamberlain

Birth Date :

March 31, 1934

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, US

Claim to fame :

As Dr. James Kildare in TV series "Dr. Kildare" (1961 - 1966)

Latest News


Morgan Freeman Doesn't Suffer From 'Othello Syndrome'

October 13, 2010 07:18:23 GMT

can't comprehend actors who take characters home with them after a long day of shooting a movie because such an 'Othello Syndrome' would drive him mad. The Oscar winner insists he wouldn't have been able to live with himself while he was shooting "Se7en" with then-real-life couple and if he didn't switch off when he left the set.
...

Emma Roberts Buys Tickets of Her Movies for Good Luck

October 13, 2010 07:01:50 GMT

' actress niece, , has a good luck tradition every time one of her movies is released - she visits her local cinema, buys a ticket and then leaves. The "" star admits she doesn't even have to show up at the ticket office in disguise because she rarely gets recognized.
...

Richard Chamberlain Plays in 'Brothers and Sisters'

October 13, 2010 07:01:14 GMT

is returning to TV for a multi-episode gig on hit drama "". Chamberlain will play a character linked to show regular 's homosexual character Saul. Chamberlain 'came out' as a gay man in real life seven years ago, in 2003.
...

Picture Gallery


Richard Chamberlain in 5th Annual 'Oscar Wilde: Honoring The Irish In Film' Gala - Arrivals - wenn2762870 Richard Chamberlain in I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures - CSH-025150 Poster of Variance Films' The Perfect Family (2012) Kathleen Turner stars as Eileen Cleary and Richard Chamberlain stars as Monsignor Murphy in Variance Films' The Perfect Family (2012). Photo credit by Oana Marian.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter