Home > Celebrity > R > Rich Boy > Rich Boy Awards

Rich Boy Awards

Rich Boy

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Maurice Richards

Birth Date :

September 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Mobile, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Throw Some D's" (2006)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2007

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Ringtone of the Year for "Throw Some Ds"
shared with Polow Da Don

mtvU Woodie Awards


2007

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category The Breaking Woodie

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter