Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Romano > Ray Romano Profile

Ray Romano Profile

Ray Romano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, comedian

Birth Name :

Raymond Albert Romano

Birth Date :

December 21, 1957

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Raymond "Ray" Barone in CBS' sitkom "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996-2005)

Ray Romano Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer, comedian

Popular for

As Raymond "Ray" Barone in CBS' sitkom "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996-2005)

Ray Romano Personal Fact


Birth Name

Raymond Albert Romano

Birth Date

December 21, 1957

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended elementary and middle school at Our Lady Queen of Martyrs in Forest Hills
  • Graduated from Hillcrest High School in 1975
  • Graduated from Queens College, City University of New York in Flushing, New York

Ray Romano Family


Father

Albert Romano

Mother

Lucie

Spouse

Anna Romano (since 11-Oct-87)

Son

Matthew (b. 1993), Gregory (b. 1993), Joseph Raymond (b. 16-02-98)

Daughter

Alexandra (b. 1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ray Romano Pictures


The International Myeloma Foundation 5th Annual Comedy Celebration
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures
Celebrities Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for 'The Late Show with David Letterman'
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
"From Stand-Up to Sitcom" Presented by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences - Arrivals