Home > Celebrity > R > Ray Magliozzi

Ray Magliozzi

Ray Magliozzi

Profile


Birth Name :

Raymond F. Magliozzi

Birth Date :

March 30, 1949

Birth Place :

Cambridge, Massachusetts, US

Spouse :

Monique

Claim to fame :

Co-hosts of National Public Radio's Car Talk

Latest News


'Car Talk' Hosts Tom and Ray Magliozzi Announce Retirement

June 09, 2012 03:26:26 GMT

"Car Talk" hosts, and his brother , announce their retirement after hosting the comedic auto-advice show on National Public Radio for 25 years. "We've decided that it's time to stop and smell the cappuccino," so 63-year-old Ray said.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter