Home > Celebrity > R > Rashida Jones > Rashida Jones Profile

Rashida Jones Profile

Rashida Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Date :

February 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Louisa Fenn in TV series "Boston Public" (2000-2002)

Rashida Jones Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Louisa Fenn in TV series "Boston Public" (2000-2002)

Rashida Jones Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rashida Leah Jones

Birth Date

February 25, 1976

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Buckley School, Sherman Oaks, California
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 1997, studied religion and philosophy

Rashida Jones Family


Father

Quincy Jones

Mother

Peggy Lipton

Brother

Quincy Jones III (half-brother)

Sister

Kidada Jones (actress, b. 22-Mar-74); Jolie Jones, Martina Jones, Rachel Jones, Kenya Jones (all half-sister)

Relation

Tobey Maguire (actor, engaged), Josh Hartnett (actor), Seth Meyers (actor), John Krasinski (actor), DJ Mark Ronson (engaged, 2003), Jon Favreau (speechwriter, 2009), Colin Jost (TV writer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rashida Jones Pictures


World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Keep Memory Alive's 17th Annual Power of Love Gala Honors Quincy Jones and Sir Michael Caine
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party