Home > Celebrity > Q > Queen Latifah > Queen Latifah Profile

Queen Latifah Profile

Queen Latifah

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actress

Birth Name :

Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Date :

March 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "All Hail the Queen" (1989)

Queen Latifah Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, actress

Popular for

Album "All Hail the Queen" (1989)

Queen Latifah Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Date

March 18, 1970

Birth Place

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Frank H. Morrell High School in Irvington, New Jersey
  • Attended Borough of Manhattan Community College in New York

Queen Latifah Family


Father

Lancelot Owens Sr.

Mother

Rita Owens

Brother

Lancelot Owens Jr. (older, police officer, d. 1992 in motorcycle accident)

Relation

Jeanette Jenkins (fitness trainer, 2003 - 2011), Eboni Nichols

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Queen Latifah Pictures


2014 Matrix Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 New York City Ballet Spring Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 New York City Ballet Spring Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 85th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 New York City Ballet Spring Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 New York City Ballet Spring Gala - Red Carpet Arrivals