Home > Celebrity > Q > Q'Orianka Kilcher > Q'Orianka Kilcher Profile

Q'Orianka Kilcher Profile

Q'Orianka Kilcher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher

Birth Date :

February 11, 1990

Birth Place :

Schweigmait, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Pocahontas in "The New World" (2005)

Q'Orianka Kilcher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Pocahontas in "The New World" (2005)

Q'Orianka Kilcher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher

Birth Date

February 11, 1990

Birth Place

Schweigmait, Germany

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Hollywood Musician's Institute

Q'Orianka Kilcher Family


Father

a Quechua Indian

Mother

Saskia Kilcher

Brother

Kainoa Kilcher (b. 22-Mar-92), Xihuaru Kilcher (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Q'Orianka Kilcher Pictures


2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World
17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World
Hollywood Life's 11th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World
"Kung Fu Panda" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall