Home > Celebrity > Q > Q'Orianka Kilcher

Q'Orianka Kilcher

Q'Orianka Kilcher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher

Birth Date :

February 11, 1990

Birth Place :

Schweigmait, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Pocahontas in "The New World" (2005)

Latest News


Actress Q'orianka Kilcher Arrested for Staging a Protest

June 03, 2010 07:37:00 GMT

The actress who portrayed Native American legend Pocahontas in 's 2005 film "" has been arrested in Washington, D.C. for staging a protest outside the White House. , 20, chained herself to the White House perimeter fence on Tuesday, June 1 to protest a state visit by Peru's President Alan Garcia, who has announced plans to sell large areas of indigenous land to oil companies and other foreign investors.
...

Picture Gallery


Q'Orianka Kilcher in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - q-orianka-kilcher-2012-nclr-alma-awards-01 Q'Orianka Kilcher in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - q-orianka-kilcher-premiere-total-recall-04 Q'Orianka Kilcher in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - q-orianka-kilcher-premiere-total-recall-03 Q'Orianka Kilcher in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - q-orianka-kilcher-premiere-total-recall-02 Q'Orianka Kilcher in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - q-orianka-kilcher-premiere-total-recall-01 Q'Orianka Kilcher in Unity For Peace Benefit Concert World Tour - wenn2772535 Q'Orianka Kilcher in Hollywood Life's 11th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals - ALO-072218 Q'Orianka Kilcher in Variety's Power of Youth event benefiting St. Jude Children's Hospital - CSH-030060 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007190 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007192 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007208 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007219 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007220 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007224 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007229 Q'Orianka Kilcher in 17th annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Opening night film The New World - CSH-007228 Q'Orianka Kilcher as Pocahontas in New Line Cinema's "The New World" (2005) Q'Orianka Kilcher as Pocahontas in New Line Cinema's "The New World" (2005) Colin Farrell and Q'orianka Kilcher in New Line Cinema's "The New World" (2005) Christian Bale and Q'orianka Kilcher in New Line Cinema's "The New World" (2005) Q'Orianka Kilcher as Pocahontas in New Line Cinema's "The New World" (2005) Q'Orianka Kilcher as Pocahontas in New Line Cinema's "The New World" (2005) Q'orianka Kilcher stars as Princess Ka'iulani in Roadside Attractions' Princess Ka'iulani (2010) Jesse Bradford stars as Dom and Q'Orianka Kilcher stars as Alexa/Producer in Steelyard Pictures' The Power of Few (2013) Jesse Bradford stars as Dom and Q'Orianka Kilcher stars as Alexa/Producer in Steelyard Pictures' The Power of Few (2013) Barry Pepper stars as Thurston and Q'orianka Kilcher stars as Princess Ka'iulani in Roadside Attractions' Princess Ka'iulani (2010) Q'orianka Kilcher stars as Princess Ka'iulani in Roadside Attractions' Princess Ka'iulani (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter