Home > Celebrity > P > PSY > PSY Profile

PSY Profile

PSY

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Park Jae Sang

Birth Date :

December 31, 1977

Birth Place :

South Korea

Claim to fame :

Single "Gangnam Style" (2012)

PSY Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Gangnam Style" (2012)

PSY Personal Fact


Birth Name

Park Jae Sang

Birth Date

December 31, 1977

Birth Place

South Korea

Nationality

South Korean

Education

  • Graduated from Boston University, in Boston, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Berklee College of Music, in Boston, Massachusetts

PSY Family


Father

Park Won Ho

Mother

Kim Young Hee

Spouse

Yoo Hyeyeon (since 14-Oct-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

PSY Pictures


2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci
Los Angeles Premiere of Red 2
2013 MuchMusic Video Awards - Show
Los Angeles Premiere of Red 2
LACMA 2013 Art and Film Gala Honoring Martin Scorsese and David Hockney Presented by Gucci