Home > Celebrity > P > Phil Robertson > Phil Robertson Profile

Phil Robertson Profile

Phil Robertson

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, professional hunter, businessman

Birth Name :

Phil Alexander Robertson

Birth Date :

April 24, 1946

Birth Place :

Vivian, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, US

Claim to fame :

As Himself in "Duck Dynasty" (2012) (TV)

Phil Robertson Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, professional hunter, businessman

Popular for

As Himself in "Duck Dynasty" (2012) (TV)

Phil Robertson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Phil Alexander Robertson

Birth Date

April 24, 1946

Birth Place

Vivian, Caddo Parish, Louisiana, US

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Louisiana Tech University in Ruston

Phil Robertson Family


Father

James Harold Robertson

Mother

Merritt Robertson (nee Hale)

Brother

Si Robertson, James Francis Robertson, Harold George Robertson, Thomas Silas Robertson

Sister

Judith Ann Robertson, Janice Ellen Robertson

Spouse

Kay Carroway (since 1966)

Son

Alan Merritt Robertson, Willie Robertson, Jase Robertson, Jules Jeptha Robertson

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Phil Robertson Pictures


87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
87th Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade