Home > Celebrity > P > Peyton Manning > Peyton Manning Profile

Peyton Manning Profile

Peyton Manning

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Peyton Williams Manning

Birth Date :

March 24, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

One of only two three-time NFL MVPs

Peyton Manning Claim to Fame


Famous as

Football player

Popular for

One of only two three-time NFL MVPs

Peyton Manning Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peyton Williams Manning

Birth Date

March 24, 1976

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Height

6' 5.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the University of Tennessee, with a degree in Speech Communication

Peyton Manning Family


Father

Archie Manning

Brother

Cooper (older), Eli Manning (New York Giants QB, b. 3-Jan-81)

Spouse

Ashley Thompson (since 17-Mar-01)

Son

Marshall Williams Manning (twins, b. 31-Mar-11)

Daughter

Mosley Thompson Manning (twins, b. 31-Mar-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peyton Manning Pictures


The Late Night with David Letterman Show
The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
The 2007 ESPY Awards - Press Room
2008 NFL - AFC Wild Card - Indianapolis Colts at San Diego Chargers (17-23 OT) - January 3, 2009
The 2007 ESPY Awards - Press Room
The Late Night with David Letterman Show
The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals