Home > Celebrity > P > Peyton Manning

Peyton Manning

Peyton Manning

Profile


Famous as :

Football player

Birth Name :

Peyton Williams Manning

Birth Date :

March 24, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Spouse :

Ashley Thompson (since 17-Mar-01)

Claim to fame :

One of only two three-time NFL MVPs

Latest News


Peyton Manning Is Sports Illustrated Sportsman of the Year

December 16, 2013 13:57:20 GMT

Broncos quarterback has been named Sports Illustrated Sportsman of the Year. The announcement was made during NBC's Sunday Night Football broadcast with Sports Illustrated noting Manning's outstanding 2013 season.
...

Video: Eli and Peyton Manning Rap in Sunday Ticket Commercial

August 07, 2013 06:17:00 GMT

Brothers and are normally seen on the field when they play as National Football League quarterbacks for the New York Giants and the Denver Broncos, respectively. But in a new three-minute commercial for DirecTV's Sunday Ticket "Football for your Phone", the siblings are rappers rhyming their way through the streets of New Orleans.
...

Picture Gallery


Peyton Manning in 2008 NFL - AFC Wild Card - Indianapolis Colts at San Diego Chargers (17-23 OT) - January 3, 2009 - IOS-010345 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - peyton-manning-2007-espy-awards-05 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - peyton-manning-2007-espy-awards-04 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Press Room - dungy-manning-2007-espy-awards-press-room-02 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Press Room - dungy-manning-2007-espy-awards-press-room-01 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Press Room - peyton-manning-2007-espy-awards-press-room-02 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Press Room - peyton-manning-2007-espy-awards-press-room-01 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - peyton-manning-2007-espy-awards-03 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - peyton-manning-2007-espy-awards-02 Peyton Manning in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - peyton-manning-2007-espy-awards-01 Peyton Manning in 13th Annual ESPY Awards Red Carpet - denton-manning-13th-annual-espy-awards-01 Peyton Manning in 13th Annual ESPY Awards Red Carpet - peyton-manning-13th-annual-espy-awards-01 Peyton Manning in The Late Night with David Letterman Show - peyton-manning-late-night-with-david-letterman-01 Peyton Manning in The Late Night with David Letterman Show - peyton-manning-late-night-with-david-letterman-02 Peyton Manning in The Late Night with David Letterman Show - peyton-manning-late-night-with-david-letterman-03 Peyton Manning in The Late Night with David Letterman Show - peyton-manning-late-night-with-david-letterman-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter