Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Mensah > Peter Mensah Filmography

Peter Mensah Filmography

Peter Mensah

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Enzo Patnogon

Birth Date :

November 12, 1970

Birth Place :

Accra, Ghana

Claim to fame :

As Messenger in "300" (2006)
True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2012) - TV
stars as Kibwe


Spartacus: Gods of the Arena InfoSpartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) - TV
stars as Oenomaus


City of Shoulders and Noses (2010)
stars as Dr. Lucas Andrei Sherm


Flynn (2010)
stars as Special Forces Captain


Spartacus: Blood and Sand InfoSpartacus: Blood and Sand (2010) - TV
stars as Doctore


Avatar InfoAvatar (2009) aka James Cameron's Avatar
stars as Horse Clan Leader


The Incredible Hulk InfoThe Incredible Hulk (2008)
stars as General Joe Greller


Dead Space (2008) - VG
stars as Sgt. Zach Hammond (voice)


Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles InfoTerminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) - TV
stars as General Perry


300 Info300 (2006) aka 300: The IMAX Experience
stars as Messenger


Enterprise (2005) - TV aka Star Trek: Enterprise
stars as Daniel Greaves


Hidalgo InfoHidalgo (2004) aka Dash
stars as Jaffa


Tears of the Sun InfoTears of the Sun (2003)
stars as Terwase


Cypher (2002) aka Brainstorm
stars as Vault Security


Conviction (2002) - TM
stars as T-Bone


Triggermen (2002)
stars as Boxer


Witchblade (2001) - TV
stars as Hector 'Moby' Mobius


Jason X (2001)
stars as Sgt. Brodski


A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2001) - TV
stars as Arthur


Harvard Man (2001)
stars as Cyril the Butler


Blue Murder (2001) - TV aka En quete de preuves (Canada: French title)
stars as Marlon Anderson


Bruiser (2000) aka Devil's Mask
stars as Skinhead


The Golden Spiders: A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) - TM
stars as Mort Erwin


Enslavement: The True Story of Fanny Kemble (2000) - TM
stars as Quaka


Bless the Child (2000) aka Die Prophezeiung (Germany)
stars as Good Samaritan Janitor


The Perfect Son (2000) aka A Perfect Son
stars as Tall Gay Basher


Striking Poses (1999)
stars as Hunky Receptionist


The Long Island Incident (1998) - TM
stars as Hugh


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015