Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Krause > Peter Krause Profile

Peter Krause Profile

Peter Krause

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter William Krause

Birth Date :

August 12, 1965

Birth Place :

Alexandria, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nate Fisher in HBO's drama "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005)

Peter Krause Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Nate Fisher in HBO's drama "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005)

Peter Krause Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter William Krause

Birth Date

August 12, 1965

Birth Place

Alexandria, Minnesota, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, Minnesota in 1987
  • Graduated from New York University, with an MFA in Acting

Peter Krause Family


Brother

Michael

Sister

Amy

Relation

Alicia Witt (actress, 1998), Christine King (business manager), Lauren Graham (actress)

Son

Roman Krause (b. 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter