Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Krause

Peter Krause

Peter Krause

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter William Krause

Birth Date :

August 12, 1965

Birth Place :

Alexandria, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nate Fisher in HBO's drama "Six Feet Under" (2001-2005)

Latest News


Peter Krause Announced as New Male Lead on Shondaland Drama 'The Catch'

July 14, 2015 19:11:55 GMT

lands his first post-"" TV role. The actor is tapped to play a key character on ABC's new drama series "" from Shonda Rhimes and Betsy Beers. He replaces Damon Dayoub who originally took the role in the pilot.
...

Lauren Graham Confirms Dating 'Parenthood' Co-Star Peter Krause

September 10, 2010 04:14:23 GMT

"" actress is keeping it in the family - she's confirmed rumors she's dating her TV brother . Graham and Krause have been friends for 15 years and star together in the hit U.S. drama, but their small screen sibling love has transferred into real life and they are now a couple.
...

Picture Gallery


Peter Krause in NBCUniversal's 2015 Winter TCA Tour - Day 2 - peter-krause-nbcuniversal-s-2015-winter-tca-tour-01 Peter Krause in NBCUniversal's 2015 Winter TCA Tour - Day 2 - peter-krause-nbcuniversal-s-2015-winter-tca-tour-02 Peter Krause in NBC Universal's "Parenthood" Premiere Screening - wenn5433990
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter