Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Frampton > Peter Frampton Profile

Peter Frampton Profile

Peter Frampton

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Peter Kenneth Frampton

Birth Date :

April 21, 1950

Birth Place :

Beckenham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Frampton Comes Alive!" (1976)

Peter Frampton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, actor

Popular for

Album "Frampton Comes Alive!" (1976)

Peter Frampton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Peter Kenneth Frampton

Birth Date

April 21, 1950

Birth Place

Beckenham, England, UK

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

British

Peter Frampton Family


Spouse

Mary Lovett (1971 - 1973), Barbara Gold (1983 - 1993), Tina Elfers (since 13-Jan-96, filed for divorce)

Son

Julian (musician)

Daughter

Jade (market editor), Mia Rose (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Frampton Pictures


Family Guy It's A Trap DVD Launch Party