Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Frampton > Peter Frampton Filmography

Peter Frampton Filmography

Peter Frampton

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

Peter Kenneth Frampton

Birth Date :

April 21, 1950

Birth Place :

Beckenham, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Frampton Comes Alive!" (1976)
Steve Marriott: Astoria Memorial Concert 2001 (2004) - VI
stars as Guitar and vocals


Tangled Up in Blue (2004) - TM


Almost Famous (2000)
stars as Reg


Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978)
stars as Billy Shears


Son of Dracula (1974) Musician
stars as Musician


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Seen Arriving at LAX Airport
Aug 04, 2015
Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015