Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Frost > Nick Frost Awards

Nick Frost Awards

Nick Frost

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Nicholas John Frost

Birth Date :

March 28, 1972

Birth Place :

Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Mike Watt in TV series "Spaced" (1999-2001)

British Independent Film Awards


2004

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Most Promising Newcomer for Shaun of the Dead (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Frost Pictures


Comic Con 2010 - Day 1 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
World Premiere of Snow White and the Huntsman - Arrivals
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals