Home > Celebrity > N > Nick Frost > Nick Frost Profile

Nick Frost Profile

Nick Frost

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Nicholas John Frost

Birth Date :

March 28, 1972

Birth Place :

Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Mike Watt in TV series "Spaced" (1999-2001)

Nick Frost Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian, screenwriter

Popular for

As Mike Watt in TV series "Spaced" (1999-2001)

Nick Frost Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nicholas John Frost

Birth Date

March 28, 1972

Birth Place

Essex, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Nick Frost Family


Spouse

Christina Lesbirel (TV executive)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nick Frost Pictures


World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
World Premiere of Cuban Fury - Arrivals
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The UK Film Premiere of The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn - Arrivals
Orange British Academy Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The UK Film Premiere of The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere