Home > Celebrity > N > Nicholas Brendon

Nicholas Brendon

Nicholas Brendon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nicholas Brendon Schultz

Birth Date :

April 12, 1971

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Tressa DiFiglia (actress, 1-Sep-01 - 30-May-06), Moonda Tee (since 1-Oct-14, split)

Claim to fame :

As Xander Harris in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997)

Latest News


Nicholas Brendon: 'I'm a Survivor of Sexual Abuse When I Was a Kid'

March 17, 2015 08:41:59 GMT

has broken his silence on his recent arrests in a Skype interview with TMZ. The former "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" star says a sexual abuse he experienced when he was a kid triggered depression which led to his recent arrests.
...

'Buffy' Star Nicholas Brendon Arrested in Florida for Trashing Hotel Room

March 15, 2015 09:16:12 GMT

got arrested in Florida while in town to meet fans at the ALTCon geek convention. The 43-year-old actor allegedly trashed his Tallahassee hotel room, flipping a bed and smashing a mirror. He was charged with damage to property and criminal mischief.
...

Nicholas Brendon Announces Separation From Wife Moonda Tee

February 14, 2015 05:49:14 GMT

and his wife Moonda Tee are heading for divorce. The pair who have been married for just four months "have parted ways," so Andrea Albin, a spokesperson for the actor, has confirmed.
...

'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Star Nicholas Brendon Apologizes for His Idaho Arrest

October 21, 2014 01:41:02 GMT

apologized for his Idaho arrest in a statement released on Facebook on Monday, October 20. In his apology, the "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" star blamed his actions on a combination of prescription medication and alcohol.
...

'Buffy the Vampire Slayer' Star Nicholas Brendon Arrested in Boise, Idaho

October 19, 2014 12:46:11 GMT

landed in trouble with the law over the weekend. The former star of "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" was taken into police custody in Boise, Idaho on Friday night, October 17 while he was in town for Tree City Comic Con.
...

Nicholas Brendon Sentenced to Three-Year Probation for Alleged Cop Attack

June 21, 2010 06:28:00 GMT

Actor has been handed a one-year suspended jail sentence after pleading no contest to battery and vandalism charges stemming from a drunken bust-up with police in March. Officers were called to investigate a man causing a commotion in Venice, California, and when they arrived at the scene, Brendon, who is said to have been inebriated, allegedly refused to co-operate and ran away - forcing police to use a Taser gun on him.
...

'Buffy' Star Nicholas Brendon Taken Into Custody for Having Drunken Scuffle

March 18, 2010 04:45:29 GMT

Former "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" star was arrested in Venice, California on Tuesday night, March 17 after allegedly becoming embroiled in a drunken scuffle with police. Cops were called to the area to investigate reports of a drunk man causing a commotion, and when officers arrived at the scene, Brendon allegedly refused to co-operate and ran away.
...

Picture Gallery


Nicholas Brendon in Wizard World Toronto Comic Con - nicholas-brendon-wizard-world-toronto-comic-con-01 Nicholas Brendon in Wizard World Toronto Comic Con - nicholas-brendon-wizard-world-toronto-comic-con-02 Nicholas Brendon in 2010 Wizard World Big Apple Comic Con - nicholas-brendon-2010-wizard-world-big-apple-comic-con-01 Nicholas Brendon in 2010 Wizard World Big Apple Comic Con - nicholas-brendon-2010-wizard-world-big-apple-comic-con-02 Nicholas Brendon in 2010 Wizard World Big Apple Comic Con - nicholas-brendon-2010-wizard-world-big-apple-comic-con-03 Nicholas Brendon in 2010 Wizard World Big Apple Comic Con - nicholas-brendon-2010-wizard-world-big-apple-comic-con-04 Nicholas Brendon in The premiere party for Fox TV new show - wenn303757 Nicholas Brendon in The premiere party for Fox TV new show - wenn303758
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter