Home > Celebrity > N > Nestor Carbonell

Nestor Carbonell

Nestor Carbonell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nestor Gaston Carbonell

Birth Date :

December 01, 1967

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Shannon Kenny (actress, since 3-Jan-01)

Claim to fame :

As Luis Rivera in TV series "Suddenly Susan" (1996-2000)

Latest News


Jonas Brothers, Demi Lovato and Others at Summer Press Junket

May 17, 2010 02:37:17 GMT

Familiar faces often seen on Disney Channel, ABC Family and ABC gathered at one event Saturday, May 15 to attend the press junket for summer releases. and represented the Disney family, posing for the camera separately on the red carpet but hanging out with each other later inside. Together they star in "".
...

Picture Gallery


Nestor Carbonell in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - nestor-carbonell-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-03 Nestor Carbonell in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - nestor-carbonell-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02 Nestor Carbonell in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - nestor-carbonell-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Nestor Carbonell in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - cooke-carbonell-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02 Nestor Carbonell in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - cooke-carbonell-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Nestor Carbonell in The 25th Annual Imagen Awards - imagen_awards_04_wenn2962296 Nestor Carbonell in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_118_wenn2846706 Nestor Carbonell in Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals - disney_junket_120_wenn2846812 Nestor Carbonell in 27th Annual PaleyFest presents the television show 'Lost' - lost_screening_18_wenn2757197 Nestor Carbonell in 27th Annual PaleyFest presents the television show 'Lost' - lost_screening_06_wenn2757200 Nestor Carbonell in 27th Annual PaleyFest presents the television show 'Lost' - lost_screening_04_wenn2757208 Nestor Carbonell in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078572 Nestor Carbonell in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078571 Nestor Carbonell in "The Dark Knight" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-001677 Nestor Carbonell in "The Dark Knight" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-001680 Nestor Carbonell in Smokin' Aces World Premiere - DGG-013929 Nestor Carbonell in The Lost City Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-009470 Nestor Carbonell stars as Mayor Picazo in ARC Entertainment's For Greater Glory (2012). Photo credit by Hana Matsumoto. NESTOR CARBONELL stars as the Mayor and GARY OLDMAN stars as Lt. James Gordon in Warner Bros. Pictures' and Legendary Pictures' action drama "The Dark Knight," distributed by Warner Bros. Pictures. Photo courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures. TM and DC Comics.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter