Home > Celebrity > N > Nestor Carbonell > Nestor Carbonell Profile

Nestor Carbonell Profile

Nestor Carbonell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Nestor Gaston Carbonell

Birth Date :

December 01, 1967

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Luis Rivera in TV series "Suddenly Susan" (1996-2000)

Nestor Carbonell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Luis Rivera in TV series "Suddenly Susan" (1996-2000)

Nestor Carbonell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Nestor Gaston Carbonell

Birth Date

December 01, 1967

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The British School Caracas, Venezuela
  • Attended Deerfield Academy, Deerfield, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Harvard University, with a B.A. in English

Nestor Carbonell Family


Spouse

Shannon Kenny (actress, since 3-Jan-01)

Son

Rafael (b. 2002), Marco (b. 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Nestor Carbonell Pictures


"The Dark Knight" World Premiere - Arrivals
Smokin' Aces World Premiere
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room
2009 Comic Con International - Day 3
27th Annual PaleyFest presents the television show 'Lost'
The 25th Annual Imagen Awards
The Lost City Los Angeles Premiere
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room