Home > Celebrity > N > Naya Rivera > Naya Rivera Profile

Naya Rivera Profile

Naya Rivera

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Naya Marie Rivera

Birth Date :

January 12, 1987

Birth Place :

Valencia, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Santana Lopez in TV musical "Glee" (2009)

Naya Rivera Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Santana Lopez in TV musical "Glee" (2009)

Naya Rivera Personal Fact


Birth Name

Naya Marie Rivera

Birth Date

January 12, 1987

Birth Place

Valencia, California, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Naya Rivera Family


Brother

Mychal Rivera (younger)

Sister

Nickayla (younger, model)

Spouse

Ryan Dorsey (actor, since 19-Jul-14)

Relation

Mark Salling (actor), Matthew Hodgson, Big Sean (rapper, Apr-2013 - Apr-2014, engaged, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Naya Rivera Pictures


The 100th Episode Celebration of Glee
The 100th Episode Celebration of Glee
The 40th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Next Generation's 2nd Annual UNICEF Masquerade Ball - Arrivals
Naya Rivera Leaving Wax on Melrose Avenue
16th Annual InStyle and Warner Bros. Golden Globe After Party - Arrivals
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Naya Rivera Leaving Wax on Melrose Avenue
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila